Privacy & Cookie Policy

Information provided pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 to visitors of the holidaycoast.it website and users of the services offered by it, starting from the address (https://www.holidaycoast.it/), with the exclusion of external links.
The data collected through this site are divided into:

Navigation data

This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​addresses of the requested resources, and other parameters connected to the http protocol and related to the operating system. and the user's computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

Cookies

No personal user data is acquired by the site in this regard. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor do we use so-called persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.
We remind you that the user, by configuring his browser, can at any time disable the operation of cookies or be informed when he receives the cookies and deny consent to sending. With the exception of automatically collected data (navigation data), the provision of other information through prepared forms or emails is free and spontaneous and failure to send can only result in a failure to satisfy any requests. The place of data storage is the server of the provider that hosts the site (https://www.holidaycoast.it/) for navigation data only and the computers at the Positanonews registered office, via Mons. Sav. Cinque, 29 - 84017 Positano (SA). Pursuant to Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03 which we reproduce in its entirety. for other communications, with the exception of cookies that are stored on your computers.
The website uses Google Analytics: analytics cookies are considered technical if used only for optimization purposes and if the users' IPs are kept anonymous. We inform the user that this site uses the free Google Analytics service. We remind you that the data is used only to have the data of the most visited pages, the number of visitors, the aggregate data of visits by operating system, by browser, etc. These parameters are stored on Google's servers which govern their privacy according to these guidelines.
The data controller is Positanonews with headquarters in via Mons. Sav. Cinque, 29 - 84017 Positano (SA). Pursuant to Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03 which we reproduce in its entirety.
Legislative Decree n.196 / 2003, Art. 7 - Right of access to personal data and other rights.
1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in an intelligible form
2. You have the right to obtain information:
to. the origin of personal data;
b. of the purposes and methods of processing;
c. of the logic applied in the case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d. of the identification data concerning the data controller, data processors and the designated representative pursuant to Article 5, paragraph 2;
is. the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or appointees.
3. You have the right to obtain:
to. updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b. the deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those for which conservation is not necessary in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c. the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, even with regard to their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate use of resources with respect to the protected right.
4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
to. for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
b. to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.